Data will be collected and handled in conformity with Raccomandazione n.2/2001, adopted on May 17, 2001 by the European authority for the protection of personal data in order to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online in the European Union and also represents information pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, no. 196 – Code regarding the protection of personal data and art. 13 of the GDPR UE / 2016/679 – General Regulation of Data Protection.

Data controller

The data controller is Nordest Line srl headquartered in Via Molino, 64 – 30020 Marcon (VE) C.F. P.IVA 02843790276 (hereinafter named “Bidone”). Contact: info@bidonedesign.it.

Place of treatment

Data is processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller. Based on the provisions of art. 43 and ss. of D.Lgs. 196/2003 any treatment outside of European Union countries requires the express consent of the interested party.

Finality and method of treatment

Personal Data and Navigation Data collected automatically by the site or entered voluntarily by the User or by the subject are collected for the purposes and by the methods indicated below. Data will be processed using tools and methods to ensure the confidentiality and security of data, in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196 of June 30, 2003 and in compliance with current legislation. The Data, both compulsory and voluntary, provided by Users will be used by Bidone exclusively for the purposes indicated below:

  • respond to specific information requests from the user;
  • allow for the defence on the part of the site owner, in court or in the phases leading to its eventual establishment, from abuses in the use of the same or related services by the User;
  • assessment and improvement of site’s technical performance and improvement of the browsing experience for the user.

When necessary in accordance with Legislative Decree 196/2003, Bidone requests the consent of the User or interested party before proceeding with the treatment of personal data.

I dati raccolti sono conservati per un periodo massimo di 10 anni.

Types of treated data

Required data supplied by the User

The information systems and procedures used to operate the Bidone website collect, during the course of their exercise, some personal data relating to their users. This is personal data pertinent for the technical use of the site and to allow the user to use the services offered, and therefore their provision is not optional, but mandatory.

This is information that allows the identification of the User or the interested party. This category of data includes name, surname, e-mail and social security number. This data is used solely for the purposes indicated above, and for the period of time necessary to perform the service requested by the User. The User has the right to request removal at any time for legitimate reasons. The data may be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data supplied voluntarily by the User

The supply of sensitive personal data is optional and voluntary and requires explicit consent from the User. In the event that the user uses the site to publish or share in any way personal data of third parties, the User assumes full responsibility. The owner is relieved of all responsibility for their instrumental treatment resulting from communication or dissemination.

Both in the case of data provided compulsorily and in the case of data provided voluntarily, Bidone undertakes to archive and monitor it in such a way as to minimize, through appropriate security measures, the risks of destruction or loss, unauthorized access, or processing not allowed or not in accordance with the purposes for which they were collected.

Rights of interested parties

In order to exercise the rights established by art. 13 paragraph 2 of the GDPR UE / 2016/679 (access to personal data, correction or deletion of the data provided, the limitation of the treatment that concerns the user, opposition to treatment, right to data portability, right to propose a complaint to a control authority), the user or interested party can directly contact the data controller, at the address indicated above.

Cookies

For more information, please consult our cookie policy.